Hwang Yoon-Suk (born January 17, 1981), known as Hwanhee or Fany, is an actor and a member of South Korean R&B duo Fly to the Sky

He graduated from Gwang Moon High School before his debut. Hwang was encouraged to audition by a staff member working for the label at his high school festival. Officially debuting on November 21, 1999, he rose to fame with the release of album Day by Day alongside fellow member Brian Joo.

His acting debut was in 2006, when he starred alongside Kim Ok-bin in Korean drama Over the Rainbow as cocky rock star Rex. The rating of the show had been mediocre throughout its airing, plummeting to 7% at one point. His performance received mixed reviews.

Hwany’s profile  

Name : 환윤석 (Hwang Yoon Suk)
Stage Name : 환희 (Hwanee/Hwan Hee)
Nickname : Tough Guy/King of R&B
Birthday : January 17, 1982
Occupation : Singer, Actor
Debut : November 11, 1999 ‘Fly to the Sky – Day By Day’ (HAPPY PEPPERO DAY!)
Citizenship : Korean
Height : 177cm (5’8″)
Weight : 58kg (128 lbs.)
Blood Type : B형
Education : 광문고등학교 (Gwang Moon High School)
Personality : Social Butterfly, Goes with the Flow
Hobbies : 음악감상, 영화감상, 농구 (Studying Music/Songs and Movies, Basketball)
Talent : 농구,브레이크 댄스,컴퓨터게임 (Basketball, Break Dancing, Computer Games)
Favorite Food : 갈비탕. 김치찌개 (Galbi Tang/Mixed Beef Ribs, Kimchi Jigae/Kimchi Soup)
Most Disliked Food : 짜장면(초등학교때 짜장면 먹고 체함)
(Jja Jang Myun;; Because of getting an upset stomach after eating it in elementary school.)

(credits: wikepedia, soompi forum, hwanhee’s thread)

Advertisements

6 Responses to “Hwanhee”


  1. 1 tsquila
    October 13, 2008 at 7:19 am

    you’re songs can give me suprise!

  2. 2 ciah junhe
    January 8, 2009 at 9:25 am

    saranghaeyo hwan hee oppa!!!
    i love your voice more than everything!!! wanna hear you sing for me only!! saranghe!!!

  3. 3 mira ayu
    January 28, 2009 at 5:28 am

    saranghaeyo hwanhee oppa…. 🙂

  4. 4 amber08
    January 5, 2010 at 11:47 pm

    i am the HwanYobi fan until now. never lose hope that someday somehow both of them will be together for the rest of their lives….. i love brian oppa too.

  5. 5 pwinces ilah
    January 13, 2010 at 7:46 am

    i lov hwanhee~~~~~~

  6. 6 jpolla
    July 15, 2010 at 2:05 pm

    I L Fany and Yobi evey much


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Fly to the sky Philippines

Please support; BRIAN JOO’s “UNVEILED” Album^^

CLICK PHOTO TO ORDER TO YESASIA

FTTS Ph’s networks

twitter
facebook
multiply_logo

FTTS Ph’s tweets

DISCOGRAPHY

1stalbumdaybyday2-the-promise 3-sea-of-love4-missing-you 5-gravity6-transition 7-no-limitations1349820ky5 thebrianrecollection-ftts fttstransitionrsrepackage hsoulbriana
free counters

Blog Stats

  • 97,314 hits

%d bloggers like this: